Thermal Oil Furnace

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5,000.00 - $19,000.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Natural Circulation, Natural Circulation
Usage:
Industrial
Structure:
Fire Tube
Pressure:
Low Pressure
Style:
Horizontal
Fuel:
Gas-fired, Oil based,Coal Based, etc
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
LONGTENG
Model Number:
WDR/ YWL/ YGL /YYL
Output:
oil
Dimension(L*W*H):
Custom Made
Weight:
equipment requirement
Certification:
CE
Heat Efficiency:
>90%
Warranty:
One Year
Voltage:
Equipment Requirement
Power(W):
380kw
Product Type:
Heater
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden case
Port
Qingdao port
Lead Time :
Shipped in 7 days after payment
Product Description

 

Coal-fired/Oil-fired/Natural Gas-fired/Biamass-fired/Electricity Heating Type Thermal Oil Furnace(Heat Transfer Oil Furnace), is widely used to supply heat for drying machine, press roller and so on. 

1. Thermal Oil Furnace: 

Thermal oil furnace runs with coal, heavy oil, light oil or flammable liquid as fuel, heat transfer oil as heat carrier. It transports heat to devices by the forced liquid circulation of the oil pump, then returns to re-heating. 
This once-through type special industrial furnace is widely used in petrochemical, textile, printing and dyeing, plastic, rubber, food processing, wood processing, asphalt heating, carton production, vegetable dehydration, baking varnish and sand mold casting. 

2. Features: 
(1)Thernal oil furnace can run at a lower pressure and get a higher operating temperature. 
(2) Thermal oil furnace can get the stable heating and precise temperature. 
(3) At all levels of load, thermal efficiency is maintained at optimum levels. 
(4) The machine uses liquid phase to transport heat, and at 300 º C heat carrier is 70 times lower than the saturated steam pressure of water. 
(5) It has complete operational control and security monitoring devices. 
(6)Thermal Oil Furance helps to save electricity, oil and water, and can recover investment in 3 to 6 months.
Technical parameters I:
TypeYLW-930MAYLW-1200MAYLW-1400MAYLW-1800MAYLW-1900MA
Rated Thermal PowerKw9301200140018001900
X10 4 kcal/h80100120150160
Thermal Efficiency   (≥ %)6273737373
Design Pressure(Mpa)0.70.70.70.70.7
Media Highest Temperature(dgree centrigrade)320320320320320
Furnace Oil Capacity(m³ )0.50.610.91.11.2
Circulating Oil Volume(m³ /h)87100100178178
Tubing Connecter Caliber(DN)125150150150150
System Installed Capacity(Kw)2842426666
Dimensions  
(mm)
L43004800493054185800
W19402160216022002200
H30743074310033103310
Coal Consumption(Kg/h)272324377482520
Equipment Weight(t)14.416.719.524.626
    
Technical parameters II
TypeYLW-2300MAYLW-3000MAYLW-3500MAYLW-4000MAYLW-4600MA
Rated Thermal PowerKw23003000350040004600
(× 10 4 kcal/h)200250300350400
Thermal efficiency(%≥ )7373737373
Design Pressure(Mpa)0.71.01.01.01.0
Media Highest temperature(Degree Centrigrade)320320320320320
Furnace oil Capacity(m³ )1.322.63.13.82
Circulating Oil Volume(m³ /h)200200200200250
Tubing Connecter Caliber(DN)150200200200200
System Installed Capacity(Kw)759095100130
  
Dimensions  
(mm)
L64006560670074207800
W22002500250027802950
H33104800480048305300
coal consumption(Kg/h)61782596011001265
Equipment Weight(t)30.5353841.747
 
 
Company Information

Shandong Longxing Chemical Machinery Group Co., Ltd is not only the professional base for the chemical machinery, but also one of the fixed companies for China National Chemical Equipment Corporation.Our group has the Design License of Special Equipemnt in Grade D1 &D2, the Manufacture License of Special Equipment in Grade A1 &A2.We also have the Maufacturer License of Special Equipment in Heat Transfer Oil Furance, ISO Quality System Certification and the CE Certification.

 

Related Products

 

Our Services

Installation and after-sale Service                                                            

We provide complete installation &operation manual in English for all machines supplied by us.

  • Calling our technician to get advice                                                                                        
  • Sending email to our technician                                                                                               
  • Live chat with our technician on skype,trade manager,MSN,whats app,Wechat       
  • Inviting our technician to your factory                                                                                    

Warranty                                                                  

All the machines made by QUANTA MACHINERY are warranted for one year .

FAQ

About Trade Term

 

Q-----What’s the trade term for making business with us?

A----- FOB; It’s mainly depend on client’s requirement;

 

About Delivery Time

 

Q------What’s the Delivery time after placing order ?

A------Usually it takes about 25~30 days after we received your deposit.

However, it would depend on our production line schedule(the timing clients place order)and the manufacturing process of the item.

 

About Payment Term

 

Q------What’s the Payment Term?

A------ By T/T.(40% by T/T for an order, the balance to be paid before delivery

 

Contact Information