Heat Transfer Oil Furnace (Horizontal Oil-Fired)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5,400.00 - $8,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Heater
Product Type:
Other
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
LONGTENG
Model Number:
YY(Q)W
Voltage:
110V/220V/380V
Power(W):
116-1200kw
Dimension(L*W*H):
2470*1640*900/4300*2350*1800
Weight:
1090-7350kg
Certification:
ISO CE
Pressure:
Low Pressure
Media:
Organic Heat Transfer Material
Place Style:
Horizontal
Manufacturing Level:
B
Fuel:
Oil-Fired, gas-Fired
Warranty:
One Year
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden case
Port
Qingdao port
Lead Time :
Shipped in 7 days after payment
Product Description

  1. Descriptions:
The heat transfer oil furnace, with stable performance and reliable quality, is examined and approved by the State Technical Supervision Bureau, and is tested by Yantai City.
The machine runs with coal, heavy oil, light oil or flammable liquid as fuel, heat transfer oil as heat carrier. It transports heat to devices by the forced liquid circulation of the oil pump, then returns to re-heating.
This once-through type special industrial furnace is widely used in petrochemical, textile, printing and dyeing, plastic, rubber, food processing, wood processing, asphalt heating, carton production, vegetable dehydration, baking varnish and sand mold casting.

2. Categories:
The equipment is made up of furnace body and furnace base. The medium and small furnaces adopts vertical cylindrical structure, and the large furnace uses horizontal box structure. It has two ways of combustion: Machanical and manual burnings. The base of the mechanical buring furnace consists of reduction box, stoker and tapping machine and has three kinds of grates: Chain grate, reciprocating grate and climbing grate. The manual burning furnace uses the fixed grate, manual casting coal and tapping.

3. Features:
(1) The device can run at a lower pressure and get a higher operating temperature.
(2) The machine can get the stable heating and precise temperature.
(3) At all levels of load, thermal efficiency is maintained at optimum levels.
(4) The machine uses liquid phase to transport heat, and at 300 º C heat carrier is 70 times lower than the saturated steam pressure of water.
(5) It has complete operational control and security monitoring devices.
(6) It helps to save electricity, oil and water, and can recover investment in 3 to 6 months.

Technical parameters I:
TypeYY(Q)W-
116Y(Q)(10)
YY(Q)W-
230Y(Q)(20)
YY(Q)W-
350Y(Q)(30)
YY(Q)W-
470Y(Q)(40)
YY(Q)W-
600Y(Q)(50)
YY(Q)W-
700Y(Q)(60)
Rated Thermal Power
(kw)
116230350470600700
Thermal Efficiency   (≥ %)757575757575
Design Pressure(Mpa)0.70.70.70.70.70.7
Media Highest Temperature(& ordm; C)350350350350350350
Furnace Oil Capacity(m³ )0.070.10.260.30.520.57
Oil Cycle(m³ /h)183030456087
Tubing Connecter Caliber(DN)507080100100125
System Installed Capacity(Kw)Oil111212151522
Gas111717172740
 
Dimensions 
(mm)
L247024702500350035003760
W64012101450145017401850
H90011001250130013001470
Equipment Weight(Kg)110015002400260029003100

 

Technical parameters II
TypeYY(Q)W-
930Y(Q)(80)
YY(Q)W-
1200Y(Q)(100)
YY(Q)W-
1400Y(Q)(120)
YY(Q)W-
1800Y(Q)(150)
YY(Q)W-
2300Y(Q)(200)
Rated Thermal Power
(kw)
9301200140018002300
Thermal Efficiency   (≥ %)7575757575
Design Pressure(Mpa)0.70.70.70.70.7
Media Highest Temperature(& ordm; C)350350350350350
Furnace Oil Capacity(m³ )0.750.871.21.72.4
Circulating Oil Volume(m³ /h)87100160160160
Tubing Connecter Caliber(DN)125125125125150
System Installed Capacity(Kw)Oil2240404066
Gas4040424570
 
Dimensions 
(mm)
L43004300461049606000
W22802350181020002060
H17001800251027002850
Equipment Weight(kg)430045005800850010000

 

Company Information

1. Shandong Longxing Chemical Machinery Group Co., Ltd is not only the professional base for the chemical machinery, but also one of the fixed companies for China National Chemical Equipment Corporation.

 

2. Our group has the Design License of Special Equipemnt in Grade D1 &D2, the Manufacture License of Special Equipment in Grade A1 &A2.

 

3. We also have the Maufacturer License of Special Equipment in Heat Transfer Oil Furance, ISO Quality System Certification and the CE Certification.

  • 36 years professional in pharmaceutical &food &Chemical machinery
  • A full range of technical support ,not only for our machines ,but also for your production process
  •  Competitive price&good quality
  •  

Our Services

Installation and after-sale Service                                                            

We provide complete installation &operation manual in English for all machines supplied by us.

  • Calling our technician to get advice                                                                                        
  • Sending email to our technician                                                                                               
  • Live chat with our technician on skype,trade manager,MSN,whats app,Wechat       
  • Inviting our technician to your factory                                                                                    

Warranty                                                                  

All the machines made by QUANTA MACHINERY are warranted for one year .

FAQ

About Trade Term

 

Q-----What’s the trade term for making business with us?

A----- FOB; It’s mainly depend on client’s requirement;

 

About Delivery Time

 

Q------What’s the Delivery time after placing order ?

A------Usually it takes about 25~30 days after we received your deposit.

However, it would depend on our production line schedule(the timing clients place order)and the manufacturing process of the item.

 

About Payment Term

 

Q------What’s the Payment Term?

A------ By T/T.(40% by T/T for an order, the balance to be paid before delivery

Contact us

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like